Commanderies

Commanderies


Addresses and phone numbers of these Officers may be found in the Roster under the password protected Recorder’s section of this website.

#1, Columbian

Masonic Temple (1815) – Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
2nd Thursday – Sept., Dec., Jan., March, May

——————————————————————

Paul G. Huck, Commander: 

pgh4law@aol.com

Michael G. Warren, Generalissimo: 

mgwarren@gmail.com

Chanok Kunjara, Captain General

ckunjara@gmail.com

Grant Held, Recorder

gheld@me.com


#2, Capital City

Masonic Temple (1823) – Zone 4
67 Corning Place, Albany, N.Y. 12207-1904

1st & 3rd Fridays – October to June

——————————————————————

Keith D. Becker, Commander

kdb73@aol.com

Edward Kosinski, Generalissimo

edjokos@msn.com

Gerald Dievendorf, Captain General

Joseph P. Pozefsky, Recorder

JoePozefsky@juno.com


#3, Utica

Masonic Temple# (1823) – Zone 6
251 Genesee Street, Utica, N.Y. 13051-3401
3rd Thursday

——————————————————————

Phillip J. Chandler, Commander

jphillipchandler@gmail.com

Dennis S. Davis, Generalissimo

deputydad413@twcny.rr.com

Frank J. Samide, Captain General

fsamide@gmail.com

Louis D. DeNato, Sr, Recorder

loumed@roadrunner.com


#4, Morton

Masonic Temple (1823) – Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
2nd Wednesday of April, May, June

——————————————————————

Michael Livschitz, Commander

michael.livschitz@gmail.com

John D. Samuel, Generalissimo

jds@ancientyorkmasonry.org

Michael A. Chaplin, Captain General

old.lionheart@gmail.com

Christopher L. Allen, Recorder

Christopher.l.allen@gmail.com


#11, Watertown

Sandy Creek Masonic Temple – Zone 6
2nd & 4th Fridays, except Jan., Feb., and Summer

——————————————————————

Kenneth Bates, Commander

KBates@twcny.rr.com

M. Max Bovee, Generalissimo

James Babcock, Captain General

babcock1972@yahoo.com

Richard C. Fowler, Recorder

RFowler415@aol.com


#12, Cyrene-Monroe

Masonic Temple (1827) – Zone 8
17 Church Street (Northfield Lodge) Pittsford, N.Y. 14534-2005
3rd Monday

——————————————————————

Benedetto B. Vitullo, Commander

bbvusa@rochester.rr.com

Gary D. Werth, Generalissimo

gwerth@rochester.rr.com

Kenneth R. (Rick) Howe, Captain General

krhowe@frontiernet.net

Charles M. Roberts, Recorder

cholyone@rochester.rr.net


#14, Empire DeWitt Clinton

Masonic Hall (1828) – Zone 1
514 Bay Street, Staten Island, N.Y. 10304-3822
2nd Friday

——————————————————————

Joseph A. Quinones, Commander

jaq5220@gmail.com

Gil R. Calderon, Generalissimo

grcalderon57@gmail.com

John J. Mullin, Captain General

johnjmullin@gmail.com

Alfonso Serrano, Recorder

bridgecop1464@gmail.com


#17, Sagoyewatha

Masonic Temple (1850) – Zone 8
67 Ontario Street, Phelps, N.Y. 14532
3rd Saturday at 9:00 am, (2nd Saturday in Sept.)

——————————————————————

David W. Taber, Commander

DTABER@rochester.rr.com

Cyril R. White, Generalissimo

UKCY@juno.com

Jamie J. Kaim, Captain General

jamiekaim@hotmail.com

Charles M. Roberts, Recorder

cholyone@rochester.rr.com


#19, St. Omers

Horseheads Masonic Lodge (1852) – Zone 7
111 South Main Street, Horseheads, N.Y. 14903-2462
2nd Wednesday

——————————————————————

James J. Zearfoss, Commander

jzfoss@infoblvd.net

Wallace R. Hunt, Generalissimo

whunt002@stny.com

Theodore G. Pierce, Jr., Captain General

tpierce@stny.rr.com

C. Alexander Turck, Jr., Recorder


#20, Lake Erie

Masonic Community Center (1853) – Zone 9
692 Ridge Road, Lackawanna, N.Y. 14212-1508
2nd Monday

——————————————————————

Brian D. Singer, Commander

bsinger2@verizon.net

Paul Czubaj, Generalissimo

czubajpaul@aol.com

Lawrence Kania, Captain General

lkania@aol.com

Richard J. Kessler, Recorder

rj1179@gmail.com


#21, Malta

Masonic Temple (1853) – Zone 7
403 E. Main Street, Endicott, N.Y. 13760-4925
4th Thursday, September-June

——————————————————————

Marty D. Devault, Commander

mdevault@stny.rr.com

Donald R. Magill, Generalissimo

dutch744@aol.com

Charles L Hill III, Captain General

celestialartist@yahoo.com

James M. Taylor, Recorder

taylorjm@aol.com


#22, DeMolay

Masonic Temple (1853) – Zone 8
34 Maple Street, Hornell, N.Y. 14843-1621
1st and 3rd Thursdays

——————————————————————

Terry Mehlenbacher, Commander

t_mehlenbacher@yahoo.com

William Ford, Generalissimo

w.dfordinc@gmail.com

Gerald R Lathers, Captain General

jerry@lathers.info

Gerald M. Cooper, Recorder

Jmcoop@frontiernet.net


#23, Coeur de Lion

Masonic Hall (1854) – Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
4th Monday, except June, July & August

——————————————————————

Henry Colon, Commander

hcadept@gmail.com

John Mullin, Generalissimo

ohnjmullin@gmail.com

Naneen Christopher, Captain General

naneen_christopher@yahoo.com

Donald J. Berry, Recorder

djberry58@gmail.com


#25, Central City

Masonic Temple (1857) – Zone 6
Meetings: 608 Oswego Street, Liverpool, N.Y. 13088
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 174, Skaneateles, N.Y. 13152-0174
1st & 3rd Fridays

——————————————————————

Ralph I. Haney, Jr., Commander

rhaneyjr@aol.com

John B. Covell, Generalissimo

covell2011@gmail.com

Richard P. Miori, Captain General

dickmaori@yahoo.com

Earl L. Tuttle, Recorder

etuttle1@twcny.rr.com


#30, Hugh de Payens

Masonic Temple (1860) – Zone 9
645 Main Street, East Aurora, N.Y. 14052-2402
3rd Monday, 7:30 P.M. except July & August

——————————————————————

Albion E. Parsons,Commander

Hugh C. Brown III, Generalissimo

gogg54@yahoo.com

Russell Barber, Captain General

barber8928@aol.com

Thomas W. Beck, Recorder

beck8270@roadrunner.com


#32, Lake Ontario

Masonic Temple (1862) – Zone 6
Harwood Drive, Sandy Creek, NY
1st Thursday – Except January, February, & Summer

——————————————————————

Burtiss V. Goodnough, Commander

bgmarina@frontiernet.net

C. Richard Trust, Generalissimo

dicktrust@aol.com

Harry V. Frasier, Captain General

hfazoer@twcny.com

Richard C. Fowler, Recorder

rfowler415@aol.com


#33, Washington
Masonic Temple (1865) – Zone 4
687 N. Broadway, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 12866-1611
3rd Wednesday, June to September

——————————————————————

Russell G. Lehr, Commander

russlehr@att.net

Harold Goodsell, Generalissimo

tamzippa@nycap.nt.com

H. Gifford Bull, Captain General

Conrad C. Kupinski, Recorder


#34, Batavia

Attica Masonic Temple (1865) – Zone 9
39 Main Street, Attica, N.Y. 14011-1038
2nd & 4th Thursdays

——————————————————————

Robert G. Ball, Commander

rgball@gmail.com

Michael Rhodes, Generalissimo

mrhodes1@Rochester.rr.com

Richard Kingsley, Captain General

James R. MacConnell, Recorder

jmac13p@aol.com


#37, St. George’s

Beukendaal Masonic Temple (1866) – Zone 4
22 Shonowee Avenue, Scotia, N.Y.12302
1st & 3rd Mondays

——————————————————————

Alison L. Aumick, Commander

aumick.al@gmail.com

David C. Schaefer, Generalissimo

dcsch@nycap.rr.com

Bradley D. Sardelli, Captain General

brad_sardelli06@yahoo.com

James A. Lowerre, Recorder

jdjcms@frontiernet.net


#40, Dunkirk

Masonic Temple (1867) – Zone 9
P.O. Box 25, Dunkirk, N.Y. 14048-0025
2nd Thursday, except July and August

——————————————————————

Charles Erbsmehl, Commander

erbsmehl@yahoo.com

James N. Stoll, Generalissimo

wb2bsl@localnet.net

Stanley J. Bishop, Captain General

Lance Parker, Recorder

lc_parker@hotmail.com


#42, Westchester

American Legion Hall – Zone 3
106 6th St., Verplanck, NY10596
2nd Wednesday – October, December, April

——————————————————————

William Marrero, Commander

Vacant, Generalissimo

John H. Montross, Captain General

Victor S. Versace, Recorder

Vvers131@aol.com


#43, Poughkeepsie

Masonic Temple (1868) – Zone 3
32 Cannon Street, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12601-3206
3rd Thursday – Sept – Dec & March – June

——————————————————————

David Barkstedt, Commander

dave@eliteconsultantsinc.com

Albert Frolich, Generalissimo

bcckt53lf@aol.com

Robert Reifmueller, Captain General

reifmueller@hve.rr.com

Steven P. Koch, Recorder

stevenpkoch@aol.com


#45, Rome

Masonic Temple (1869) – Zone 6
5211 West Seneca Street, Vernon, N.Y. 13476
4th Tues. Sept., Oct, .Nov., Jan., Feb., March,Apr.,& May

——————————————————————

Carl J. Klossner, Commander

c_klossner@hotmail.com

Phillip J. Chandler, Generalissimo

jphillipchandler@gmail.com

Thomas O. Yager, Captain General

yager55@aol.com

Dennis S. Davis, Recorder

deputydad416@twcny.rr.com


#46, Norwich

Oxford Masonic Temple (1869) – Zone5
27 EastMain Street, Oxford, N.Y. 13830
2nd Thursday except June, July & August – 7:30 P.M.

——————————————————————

Richard D. Howard, Commander

rich-howard@stny.rr.com

Richard S. Transue, Generalissimo

rttransue@peoplepc.com

Earl G. Richardson, Captain General

Richard S. Morley, Recorder

delhirich@yahoo.com


#50, Cortland

Masonic Temple (1871) – Zone 7
1883 E. Homer Road (Route 13 N.), Cortland, N.Y. 13045
2nd Tuesday

——————————————————————

David A. Chapman, Commander

davechap71@aol.com

Wade A. Caler, Generalissimo

Hipper62@yahoo.com

Kim Dellow, Captain General

kimcvcs@cnymail.com

Harley R. DeShane, Recorder

hdeshane@twcny.rr.com


#53, Bethlehem-Crusader

Masonic Temple (1871) – Zone 3
262 Martine Avenue, White Plaines, N.Y. 10604-3403
1st Thursday – June to September

——————————————————————

John McAloon,Commander

mcaljo@consumer.org

Raphael S. Wong, Generalissimo

Raphael_wong@alumni.ucla.edu

Aram Adisian, Captain General

Albert Frohlich Jr., Recorder

yorkriteal@aol.com


#65, Patchogue

Lodge of Antiquity – Zone 1
1900 Brentwood rd., Brentwood, N.Y 11717
4th Friday

——————————————————————

Gary Graves, Commander

Charles J. Raymond, Generalissimo

Phililip Valot, Sr., Captain General

Robert P. Bukowski, Recorder

robertpbukowski@hotmail.com


#67, Cyprus

Masonic Temple (1904) – Zone3
9 Cortland Street, Middletown, N.Y. 10940
2nd Thursday

——————————————————————

Daniel D. Elliott, Commander 

blitz422@hotmail.com

Bruce B. McQuade, Generalissimo

lonewolf@warwick.net

Bruce Bogerd, Captain General

sboberd@hvc.rr.com

F. Robert Reynolds, Recorder

unclebob313@hve.rr.com


#68, Trinity

Whitestone Masonic Temple – Zone 1
149-39 11th Ave., Whitestone, NY 11357
2nd Friday September, October, February, March, and May

——————————————————————

John McKoy, Commander

ogundawo@aol.com

Joseph C. Savaglio, Generalissimo

jcs@savaglio.biz

William Morgan, Captain General

williammorgan436@yahoo.com

Luis Fujimoto, Recorder

drfujimoto@drfujimoto.com


#69, Calvary

Masonic Temple (1910) – Zone 4
2543 Rt. 40 North, Greenwich, N.Y. 12834
1st Thursday

——————————————————————

Gary E. Burch, Commander

garyburch@gmail.com

George Green, Generalissimo

jcgreen@nycap.rr.com

William D. Cranker, Captain General

wcranker@horizon.net

John J. Falkenberg, Recorder


#72, Massena

Masonic Temple (1918) – Zone 6
90 1/2 Main St., Massena, NY 13662
2nd & 4th Tuesdays

——————————————————————

Lloyd King, Commander

lkking@embargmail.com

Mourad Tarpinian, Recorder

mtarp@roadrunnur.com


#73, Nassau

Matinecock Masonic Historical Soc. Bldg – Zone 1
14 W. Main St, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
1st Monday (Oct., Nov., Dec., Feb., Mar., Apr., & May)

——————————————————————

James Gelzer, Commander

jagelzer@yahoo.com

Vincent Saladino, Generalissimo

vinnieol@optonline.net

Scott Bisogni, Captain General

insearchofmorelight@gmail.com

Anthony Guerne, Recorder

nassau73recorder@gmail.com


#76, Otsego

Masonic Temple (1922) – Zone 5
77 Main Street, Cooperstown, N.Y. 13326-1244
1st Friday Oct. – June

——————————————————————

Earl G. Wilkinson, Commander

earlw553@gmail.com

Keith Dickison, Generalissimo

kdickison@hughes.net

Richard J. Burroughs, Captain General

rjburroughs@yahoo.com

Bruce L. VanBuren, Recorder

blvb@aaub.com


#78, Tonawanda

Masonic Temple (1924) – Zone 9
1400 Ruie Rd. North Tonawanda, N.Y. 14120
2nd Tuesday, except July & August

——————————————————————

Lawrence Kania, Commander

lkania@aol.com

Selom Adjogah, Generalissimo

selom_adjogah@yahoo.com

Mark Robson, Captain General

markrobson@yahool.com

Dennis J Januchowski, Recorder

djan@roadrunner.com


#79, Bay Ridge

Masonic Temple (1924) – Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, N.Y. 10010-4102
4th Tuesday

——————————————————————

Alan Leander, Commander

tank2612@aol.com

Kenneth P. Jordan, Generalissimo

jordanassoc@aol.com

Gilbert A. Schweizer, Captain General

rangergil043@yahoo.com

Harold Glenn, Recorder

hglennlirr@live.com


#80, Tancred

Masonic Temple (1926) – Zone 9
645 Main Street, East Aurora, N.Y.14052-2402
1st Monday, Oct.-June

——————————————————————

Michael E. Driver, Commander

mikedri@hotmail.com

Hugh C. Brown III, Generalissimo

gogg54@yahoo.com

Bert A. Larson, Captain General

bertgloryanne@aol.com

John W. Evans, Recorder

5646eva@pce.net


#83 Empire State

3 Avondale Avenue, North Hornell, NY 14843-1001
Meets at the Annual Conclave of Grand Commandery

——————————————————————

William M. Sardone, Commander

wsardone@nydemolay.org

Stenrick B. Adams, Generalissimo

adams.sb25@gmail.com

David A. Hardy, Captain General

dehardy58@earthlink.net

David L. Lathers, Recorder

suddsy@lathers.info