NEW YORK

NY KT EDUCATIONAL
FOUNDATION
INFORMATION


EYE FOUNDATION
Holy Land
DONATIONS

Commanderies




Email, addresses, and phone numbers of these Officers may be found in the Roster under the password protected Recorder's section of this website.



#1, Columbian
Masonic Temple (1815)
Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
2nd Thursday – Sept., Dec., Jan., March, May


Michael G. Warren, Commander
Chanok Kunjara, Generalissimo
Andrew Ro, Captain General
Grant Held, Recorder



#2, Capital City
Masonic Temple (1823)
Zone 4
67 Corning Place, Albany, N.Y. 12207-1904
1st & 3rd Fridays - October to June


Edward Kosinski, Commander
Gerald Dievendorf, Generalissimo
Michael Slattery, Captain General
Joseph P. Pozefsky, Recorder



#3, Utica
Masonic Temple# (1823)
Zone 6
251 Genesee Street, Utica, N.Y. 13051-3401
3rd Thursday


Brian D. Moore, Commander
Frank J. Samide, Generalissimo
Jorge O. Hernandez-Ayala, Captain General
Louis D. DeNato, Sr, Recorder



#4, Morton
Masonic Temple (1823)
Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
2nd Wednesday of April, May, June


James W. Gregg, Commander
Danny M. Marin, Generalissimo
O’neal G. D. Brian, Captain General
Christopher L. Allen, Recorder



#11, Watertown
Sandy Creek Masonic Temple
Zone 6
2nd & 4th Fridays, except Jan., Feb., and Summer

James Babcock, Commander
Ray Worcester, Generalissimo
Ernest Parker, Captain General
Richard C. Fowler, Recorder



#12, Cyrene-Monroe
Masonic Temple (1827)
Zone 8
17 Church Street (Northfield Lodge) Pittsford, N.Y. 14534-2005
3rd Monday

Lance E. Seeber, Commander
Benedetto B. Vitullo, Generalissimo
Kenneth R. (Rick) Howe,Jr, Captain General
Charles M. Roberts, Recorder



#14, Empire DeWitt Clinton
Masonic Hall (1828)
Zone 1
514 Bay Street, Staten Island, N.Y. 10304-3822
2nd Friday

Richard Tirado, Commander
Wayne Northrup, Generalissimo
Louis Cooper, Captain General
Alfonso Serrano, Recorder



#17, Sagoyewatha
Masonic Temple (1850)
Zone 8
67 Ontario Street, Phelps, N.Y. 14532
3rd Saturday at 9:00 am, (2nd Saturday in Sept.)

Steven W. Howard, Commander
Michael A. Miller, Generalissimo
Cyril R. White, Captain General
Charles M. Roberts, Recorder



#19, St. Omers
Horseheads Masonic Lodge (1852)
Zone 7
111 South Main Street, Horseheads, N.Y. 14903-2462
2nd Wednesday

James J. Zearfoss, Commander
Wallace R. Hunt, Generalissimo
Theodore G. Pierce, Jr., Captain General
C. Alexander Turck, Jr., Recorder



#20, Lake Erie
Masonic Community Center (1853)
Zone 9
692 Ridge Road, Lackawanna, N.Y. 14212-1508
2nd Monday

Stephen Eisenhuer, Commander
Paul Czubaj, Generalissimo
Lawrence Kania, Captain General
Brian D. Singer, Recorder



#21, Malta
Masonic Temple (1853)
Zone 7
403 E. Main Street, Endicott, N.Y. 13760-4925
4th Thursday, September-June

Wilbur L. Corrington, Commander
Marty D. DeVault, Generalissimo
Stephen T. Page, Captain General
David D. Goodwin, Recorder



#22, DeMolay
Masonic Temple (1853)
Zone 8
34 Maple Street, Hornell, N.Y. 14843-1621
1st and 3rd Thursdays


William Wright, Jr, Commander
Charles J. Knighton, Generalissimo
Gerald R Lathers, Captain General
Terry Mehlenbacher, Recorder


#23, Coeur de Lion
Masonic Hall (1854)
Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010-4102
4th Monday, except June, July & August

Naneen Christopher, Commander
Anthony Echevarria, Generalissimo
John H. Sweeney, Captain General
Donald J. Berry, Recorder



#25, Central City
Masonic Temple (1857)
Zone 6
Meetings: 608 Oswego Street, Liverpool, N.Y. 13088
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 174, Skaneateles, N.Y. 13152-0174
1st & 3rd Fridays

Richard P. Miori, Commander
Ralph I Haney, Jr, Generalissimo
Eric J. Driscoll, Captain General
Earl L. Tuttle, Recorder



#30, Hugh de Payens
Masonic Temple (1860)
Zone 9
645 Main Street, East Aurora, N.Y. 14052-2402
3rd Monday, 7:30 P.M. except July & August

Hugh C. Brown III,Commander
David Thomason, Generalissimo
Russell Barber, Captain General
Thomas W. Beck, Recorder



#32, Lake Ontario
Masonic Temple (1862)
Zone 6
Harwood Drive, Sandy Creek, NY
1st Thursday - Except January, February, & Summer

Burtiss V. Goodnough, Commander
C. Richard Trust, Generalissimo
Harry V. Frasier, Captain General
Richard C. Fowler, Recorder



#33, Washington
Masonic Temple (1865)
Zone 4
687 N. Broadway, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 12866-1611
3rd Wednesday, June to September

Keith A Becker, Commander
Russell G. Lehr, Generalissimo
Harold A. Goodsell, Captain General
Conrad C. Kupinski, Recorder



#34, Batavia
Attica Masonic Temple (1865)
Zone 9
39 Main Street, Attica, N.Y. 14011-1038
2nd & 4th Thursdays

Dean Stenshorn, Commander
Robert G. Ball, Generalissimo
Michael Rhodes, Captain General
James R. MacConnell, Recorder


#37, St. George's
Beukendaal Masonic Temple (1866)
Zone 4
22 Shonowee Avenue, Scotia, N.Y.12302
1st & 3rd Mondays

Bradley D. Sardelli, Commander
Brant R. Robinson, Generalissimo
Steven J. Smith , Captain General
James A. Lowerre, Recorder



#40, Dunkirk
Masonic Temple (1867)
Zone 9
P.O. Box 25, Dunkirk, N.Y. 14048-0025
2nd Thursday, except July and August

Charles Erbsmehl, Commander
James N. Stoll, Generalissimo
Stanley J. Bishop, Captain General
Lance Parker, Recorder




#42, Westchester
American Legion Hall
Zone 3
106 6th St. , Verplanck, NY10596
2nd Wednesday - October, December, April

William Marrero, Commander
Vacant, Generalissimo
John H. Montross, Captain General
Victor S. Versace, Recorder



#43, Poughkeepsie
Masonic Temple (1868)
Zone 3
32 Cannon Street, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12601-3206
3rd Thursday - Sept - Dec & March - June

Emanuel Steele, Commander
Frederick Ganzer, Generalissimo
Garry Krom, Captain General
David Barkstedt, Recorder



#45, Rome
Masonic Temple (1869)
Zone 6
5211 West Seneca Street, Vernon, N.Y. 13476
4th Tues. Sept., Oct, .Nov., Jan., Feb., March,Apr.,& May

Carl J. Klossner, Commander
John D deRoos, Generalissimo
Wayne E. Towne,II, Captain General
Dennis S. Davis, Recorder



#46, Norwich
Oxford Masonic Temple (1869)
Zone5
27 EastMain Street, Oxford, N.Y. 13830
2nd Thursday except June, July & August - 7:30 P.M.

Steven R. Shearer, Commander
William S. Morley, Generalissimo
Ward J. Mack, Captain General
Robert N. Rogers, Recorder


#50, Cortland
Masonic Temple (1871)
Zone 7
1883 E. Homer Road (Route 13 N.), Cortland, N.Y. 13045
2nd Tuesday

David A. Chapman, Commander
Wade A. Caler, Generalissimo
Stephen Robinson, Captain General
Kim C. Dellow, Recorder



#53, Bethlehem-Crusader
Masonic Temple (1871)
Zone 3
262 Martine Avenue, White Plaines, N.Y. 10604-3403
1st Thursday - June to September

Gordon Moccio,Commander
Parthasarathy Chakravarty, Generalissimo
Andrew Christopher Haight, Captain General
Aram Adisian, Recorder



#65, Patchogue
Lodge of Antiquity
Zone 1
1900 Brentwood rd., Brentwood, N.Y 11717
4th Friday

William McCauley, Commander
Lloyd Patterson, Generalissimo
Steven Waidelich, Captain General
Robert P. Bukowski, Recorder



#67, Cyprus
Masonic Temple (1904)
Zone3
9 Cortland Street, Middletown, N.Y. 10940
2nd Thursday

Angelo Martinez, Commander
Daniel D. Elliot, Generalissimo
Nate Metlitz, Captain General
F. Robert Reynolds, Recorder


#68, Trinity
Whitestone Masonic Temple
Zone 1
149-39 11th Ave., Whitestone, NY 11357
2nd Friday September, October, February, March, and May

Praveen K. Anumolu, Commander
Angel Bonilla, Generalissimo
Victor Han, Captain General
Mathew Briggs, Recorder



#69, Calvary
Masonic Temple (1910)
Zone 4
2543 Rt. 40 North, Greenwich, N.Y. 12834
1st Thursday

Paul Manning, Jr, Commander
George Green, Generalissimo
Gary E. Burch, Captain General
John R. Patterson, Jr, Recorder



#72, Massena
Masonic Temple (1918)
Zone 6
90 1/2 Main St., Massena, NY 13662
2nd & 4th Tuesdays

, Commander
, Generalissimo
Lloyd King, Captain General
Mourad Tarpinian, Recorder Emeritus



#73, Nassau
Matinecock Masonic Historical Soc. Bldg
Zone 1
14 W. Main St, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
1st Monday (Oct., Nov., Dec., Feb., Mar., Apr., & May)

Scott Bisogni, Commander
Lawrence Pfaff, Sr, Generalissimo
Stephen Koferl, Captain General
Jeffrey Hansen, Recorder



#76, Otsego
Masonic Temple (1922)
Zone 5
77 Main Street, Cooperstown, N.Y. 13326-1244
1st Friday Oct. - June

John P. Murray, Commander
Steven P. Esford, Generalissimo
Richard S. Transue, Captain General
Bruce L. VanBuren, Recorder



#79, Bay Ridge
Masonic Temple (1924)
Zone 2
71 West 23rd Street, N.Y. 10010-4102
4th Tuesday

Kenneth P. Jordan, Commander
Gilbert A. Schweizer, Generalissimo
Averill Thompson, Captain General
Brian Dannecker, Recorder



#83 Empire State
3 Avondale Avenue, North Hornell, NY 14843-1001
Meets at the Annual Conclave of Grand Commandery


Yves Etienne, Commander
Dennis S. Davis, Generalissimo
David Barkstedt, Captain General
David L. Lathers, Recorder